Regional Directory

(All phone numbers are area code 202 unless otherwise indicated)

For installations within NDW, please see the bottom of this page for links to each directory.

WNY Pass & ID and Visitor’s Center  433-3017 
 

Emergency Numbers 
Fire/Ambulance/Security 433-3333
  for WNY/NSF Anacostia 433-3333
  for NRL 433-3333
  for Bellevue Housing 433-3333
  for Naval Observatory 433-3333
  for Naval Air Facility Washington 911
NDW Regional Duty Officer Cellular/Pager 439-4243
NAF Washington Quarter Deck (240) 857-4880
Duty Chaplain 433-2275
Duty Corpsman 433-3493
NDW Equal Opportunity Military Hotline 433-2559
NDW Fraud, Waste and Abuse Concerns 433-4080
Public Works Emergency Service Desk 433-3101
NDW Weather Hotline 433-9999
Regional Operations Center 433-4201


Headquarters Naval District Washington
Comptroller 433-2626
Ceremonial Plans 433-4690
Casualty Assistance Coordinator 685-1568
Ceremonial Scheduling 433-6543
Funeral Honors Support 433-4589
Public Affairs 433-2219

Frequently Called Numbers
Admiral Gooding Center 685-8400
CAAC 433-7577
Civilian Employee Assistance Program 433-0087
Naval Support Activity Washington Chaplain's Office 433-2058
Regional Chaplains Office 433-2275
DFAS Pay Information Line 332-7411
Navy Yard Branch Medical Clinic 433-3132
Navy Yard Branch Dental Clinic 433-2480
Navy Museum 433-4882
Naval Legal Service Office, North Central 685-5580
Defense Media Activity (Official Portraits) 433-8528
Navy Exchange / Barber Shop (WNY) 889-7534
Navy Federal Credit Union (WNY) 610-4047
Navy-Marine Corps Relief Society 433-3364
PSD ADMIN 433-5165
SATO Travel (800) 949-7286
Trial Service Office 685-5856
CDO (Pin # 1711523) (800) 759-8888
U.S. Post Office (WNY) 433-2216
Young Marines 521-9030
Catering and Conference Center 433-3041
Transportation (WNY) 685-8187

N1 Total Force Manpower
Director 685-0077
Human Resources Office 433-4954
Labor/Employee Relations 685-0066
Staffing and Classification 685-0075
EEO 433-2559
Personnel Security 433-5792
Manpower/Manning 433-4946
Military Services Division 433-6862
Command Administration 433-9458

N3 Operations
Program Manager 202-433-3505 
Deputy Program Manager 202-685-1281
Fire Chief 410-293-5775
Port Operations 433-2563
Technology & Acquisition 433-0180
Air Operations 301-342-3246
Security Officer 202-404-8785
Deputy Security Officer 202-404-8752
Anti-Terrorism Officer 202-404-8752
Resource Protection 202-404-8694
Physical Security 202-404-8694
Auxiliary Security Forces 202-404-8382
SPAR/PAR 685-8990
Investigations 202-404-8382
Kennel Master 202-404-7032 
Special Security Officer 433-9395
Armory 433-2518
Safety 202-433-2140
Current & Future Operations 433-2228
Emergency Management 202-433-5218  
Dispatch Center Manager 202-433-2260 
Joint Operations 202-433-9693

N4 Facilities and Environmental
Program Manager 433-6388
NSA Washington Safety 433-6832
Regional EEO Office 433-2330

Regional Engineer
Program Director/CO, NAVFAC - Wash 685-3300
XO/PM Assistant 685-3300
Deputy Regional Engineer 685-0113

N5 Strategy and Future Requirements 
Regional Business Manager 433-7594
Deputy Business Manager 433-2272

N6 IT Command and Control 
Program Director/CIO (202)-436-5137
Deputy IT Program Director (540) 653-2689
Regional Network Manager (540)-413-7141
Applications Support Branch Manager (540) 653-0703
Base Communications Manager (540)-653-6632
Information Assurance Manager (202)-412-5590
NMCI Manager (540) 653-5556

N8 Financial Management
Program Manager/OIC FISC Detachment 433-2901
Aviation Support Division (240) 857-4270
Supply Plans Division (240) 857-3726
ONI Supply (301) 669-4187
Personal Property Division 767-8888
FISC DET WASH Contracts Department 433-6132

N9 Fleet and Family Readiness 
Fleet and Family Support Center 433-6150/51
FFSC Chief of Programs 685-0989
FFSC FAP Representative 433-6140
FAP (On call cell phone) 436-0827
FFSC Program Analyst 685-0988
Navy Regional Family Housing 433-3231
Housing Referral Office 433-0346
Woodbridge Run Housing (703) 494-5555
Bachelor Housing (Region) 433-2235
Bachelor Housing, Bethesda (301) 295-5855
Bachelor Housing, Ft. Meade (301) 677-0400
BEQ Blanchard Hall (Bolling AFB) 767-4456
BEG Furnari Hall (NSF Anacostia) 433-2387
BOQ (NSF Anacostia) 433-3862
MWR Department 767-7707
Catering and Conference Center 433-3041
Child Development Center 433-0317/0771
Gym/Fitness Equipment (NSF Anacostia) 433-2962
Gym/Fitness Equipment (WNY, Bldg 22) 433-2829
Furnari Dining Facility 433-2391
Recreation (Open Gym) 433-2962
Recycling 433-0794

Staff Judge Advocate 
Staff Judge Advocate 433-2424
Assistant Staff Judge Advocate General 433-2423/4133
FOIA/Privacy Act Officer 433-3819
Discipline Officer 433-5092

Branch Medical Clinic (WNY)
Health Promotions 433-3132
Health Promotions Wellness 433-6311
Health Records Office 433-3757
Optometry 433-3937
Outpatient Customer Information 433-2640
Pharmacy 433-6808
Preventive Medicine 433-6298
TRICARE (877) 874-2273
Appointment Desk (WNY) 433-2480
Branch Medical Clinic (NAF Washington) (240) 857-2850

Personnel Support Detachment
Officer in Charge 685-0665
Assistant Officer in Charge 685-0666
Deputy Disbursing Officer 433-6938
Senior Enlisted Leader 433-8542
PSD ADMIN 433-5165
Personnel Officer 433-2033
Educational Services Office 433-2032/2033
Transportation Officer 433-6950
Fax 433-2021

NDW Voting Assistance Office
(202) 433-4346
(202) 433-2349

Naval District Washington   |   1411 Parsons Ave SE Suite 200   |   Washington DC, 20374-5001
Official U.S. Navy Website